National Titles 2003-04 - Race Results

32nd Mosquito Catamaran Nationals
Jan 2004 at Rosebud YC, Vic

Race Results

RACE 1 [29/12/03]

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1781 Voodoo 01:10:59 B Wilson 1.0
2 1768 Twice Bitten 01:13:14 G Maskiell 2.0
3 1745 Obsession 01:14:29 M Floyd 3.0
4 1741 Red Alert 01:17:40 P Nikitin 4.0
5 1755 Prestissimo 01:19:30 J Guymer 5.0
6 769 Simply Red 01:19:40 S Cobden 6.0
7 1717 Catmando 01:19:59 A Slight 7.0
8 1751 The P 01:20:50 G Plum 8.0
9 1707 Natural Progression 01:21:18 A Neeson 9.0
10 1763 Nebuchadnezzar 01:22:56 M Pfennig 10.0
11 1132 Wreckless 01:23:17 R Lott 11.0
12 1259 Gump 01:28:49 C Lawrence 12.0
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1761 Atreus 01:16:00 W Kemp 1.0
2 185 The Ancient Mariner 01:17:14 S Hallsworth 2.0
3 1728 To Be Sure 01:18:38 P Flaherty 3.0
4 1775 Karma Chris 01:18:58 T Shepperd 4.0
5 1769 First Try 01:19:27 P Cobden 5.0
6 1752 Nautical Nuts 01:20:22 S Ridge 6.0
7 1601 Sting 01:21:10 P Lapthorne 7.0
8 1744 Splashes Of Brillian 01:21:50 P Warren-Smith 8.0
9 1756 Air Apparent 01:22:06 G Hyde 9.0
10 1655 Lemon Peel 01:23:05 W Thorn 10.0
DNF 1650 Slow Poke   G Lane 12.0

RACE 2 [29/12/03]

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1781 Voodoo 45:12 B Wilson 1.0
2 1717 Catmando 47:09 A Slight 2.0
3 1768 Twice Bitten 47:35 G Maskiell 3.0
4 1755 Prestissimo 47:47 J Guymer 4.0
5 1745 Obsession 48:20 M Floyd 5.0
6 1741 Red Alert 48:47 P Nikitin 6.0
7 1751 The P 49:32 G Plum 7.0
8 769 Simply Red 49:41 S Cobden 8.0
9 1707 Natural Progression 50:31 A Neeson 9.0
10 1132 Wreckless 51:02 R Lott 10.0
11 1763 Nebuchadnezzar 51:27 M Pfennig 11.0
12 1259 Gump 55:57 C Lawrence 12.0
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 185 The Ancient Mariner 45:09 S Hallsworth 1.0
2 1728 To Be Sure 45:46 P Flaherty 2.0
3 1761 Atreus 48:00 W Kemp 3.0
4 1744 Splashes Of Brillian 48:19 P Warren-Smith 4.0
5 1769 First Try 48:59 P Cobden 5.0
6 1752 Nautical Nuts 49:02 S Ridge 6.0
7 1775 Karma Chris 50:02 T Shepperd 7.0
8 1655 Lemon Peel 50:33 W Thorn 8.0
9 1756 Air Apparent 50:43 G Hyde 9.0
10 1601 Sting 55:05 P Lapthorne 10.0
DNF 1650 Slow Poke   G Lane 12.0

RACE 3 [30/12/03]

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1745 Obsession 44:00 M Floyd 1.0
2 1781 Voodoo 45:07 B Wilson 2.0
3 1768 Twice Bitten 46:41 G Maskiell 3.0
4 1751 The P 47:19 G Plum 4.0
5 769 Simply Red 49:54 S Cobden 5.0
6 1741 Red Alert 50:09 P Nikitin 6.0
7 1755 Prestissimo 50:20 J Guymer 7.0
8 1717 Catmando 50:56 A Slight 8.0
9 1763 Nebuchadnezzar 52:05 M Pfennig 9.0
10 1707 Natural Progression 54:02 A Neeson 10.0
11 1132 Wreckless 55:13 R Lott 11.0
12 1259 Gump 56:28 C Lawrence 12.0
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1761 Atreus 45:26 W Kemp 1.0
2 185 The Ancient Mariner 46:28 S Hallsworth 2.0
3 1769 First Try 47:58 P Cobden 3.0
4 1756 Air Apparent 48:56 G Hyde 4.0
5 1752 Nautical Nuts 49:46 S Ridge 5.0
6 1728 To Be Sure 51:29 P Flaherty 6.0
7 1650 Slow Poke 52:14 G Lane 7.0
8 1744 Splashes Of Brillian 53:18 P Warren-Smith 8.0
9 1655 Lemon Peel 54:19 W Thorn 9.0
10 1601 Sting 57:32 P Lapthorne 10.0
DNF 1775 Karma Chris   T Shepperd 12.0

RACE 4 [30/12/03]

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1781 Voodoo 44:15 B Wilson 1.0
2 1745 Obsession 45:44 M Floyd 2.0
3 1768 Twice Bitten 46:42 G Maskiell 3.0
4 1751 The P 49:06 G Plum 4.0
5 1763 Nebuchadnezzar 50:00 M Pfennig 5.0
6 1707 Natural Progression 50:07 A Neeson 6.0
7 1741 Red Alert 50:12 P Nikitin 7.0
8 769 Simply Red 50:17 S Cobden 8.0
9 1755 Prestissimo 50:50 J Guymer 9.0
10 1717 Catmando 54:21 A Slight 10.0
11 1132 Wreckless 58:38 R Lott 11.0
12 1259 Gump 01:09:57 C Lawrence 12.0
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 185 The Ancient Mariner 44:31 S Hallsworth 1.0
2 1761 Atreus 44:41 W Kemp 2.0
3 1752 Nautical Nuts 47:10 S Ridge 3.0
4 1775 Karma Chris 47:50 T Shepperd 4.0
5 1769 First Try 49:48 P Cobden 5.0
6 1728 To Be Sure 52:50 P Flaherty 6.0
7 1655 Lemon Peel 55:41 W Thorn 7.0
8 1756 Air Apparent 56:27 G Hyde 8.0
9 1744 Splashes Of Brillian 57:37 P Warren-Smith 9.0
10 1601 Sting 58:14 P Lapthorne 10.0
11 1650 Slow Poke 59:39 G Lane 11.0

RACE 6 [31/12/03]

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1768 Twice Bitten 01:12:10 G Maskiell 1.0
2 1781 Voodoo 01:12:54 B Wilson 2.0
3 1717 Catmando 01:20:51 A Slight 3.0
4 1745 Obsession 01:22:15 M Floyd 4.0
5 1755 Prestissimo 01:26:29 J Guymer 5.0
6 769 Simply Red 01:27:16 S Cobden 6.0
7 1707 Natural Progression 01:29:32 A Neeson 7.0
8 1763 Nebuchadnezzar 01:29:41 M Pfennig 8.0
9 1751 The P 01:29:54 G Plum 9.0
10 1741 Red Alert 01:30:07 P Nikitin 10.0
11 1132 Wreckless 01:45:29 R Lott 11.0
12 1259 Gump 01:46:09 C Lawrence 12.0
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1761 Atreus 01:09:45 W Kemp 1.0
2 185 The Ancient Mariner 01:17:56 S Hallsworth 2.0
3 1752 Nautical Nuts 01:22:12 S Ridge 3.0
4 1655 Lemon Peel 01:22:30 W Thorn 4.0
5 1775 Karma Chris 01:25:02 T Shepperd 5.0
6 1769 First Try 01:25:19 P Cobden 6.0
7 1756 Air Apparent 01:26:55 G Hyde 7.0
8 1650 Slow Poke 01:33:59 G Lane 8.0
9 1728 To Be Sure 01:36:39 P Flaherty 9.0
10 1744 Splashes Of Brillian 01:37:27 P Warren-Smith 10.0
11 1601 Sting 01:44:42 P Lapthorne 11.0

RACE 7 [31/12/03]

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1781 Voodoo 32:24 B Wilson 1.0
2 1768 Twice Bitten 33:00 G Maskiell 2.0
3 1745 Obsession 33:26 M Floyd 3.0
4 1751 The P 35:06 G Plum 4.0
5 1755 Prestissimo 37:24 J Guymer 5.0
6 1741 Red Alert 38:19 P Nikitin 6.0
7 1707 Natural Progression 38:45 A Neeson 7.0
8 769 Simply Red 38:59 S Cobden 8.0
9 1763 Nebuchadnezzar 39:13 M Pfennig 9.0
10 1717 Catmando 41:09 A Slight 10.0
11 1132 Wreckless 46:19 R Lott 11.0
DNF 1259 Gump   C Lawrence 13.0
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1761 Atreus 33:08 W Kemp 1.0
2 1752 Nautical Nuts 33:34 S Ridge 2.0
3 1769 First Try 34:23 P Cobden 3.0
4 1775 Karma Chris 34:33 T Shepperd 4.0
5 1728 To Be Sure 35:53 P Flaherty 5.0
6 1744 Splashes Of Brillian 36:45 P Warren-Smith 6.0
7 1756 Air Apparent 36:52 G Hyde 7.0
8 1601 Sting 39:02 P Lapthorne 8.0
9 1655 Lemon Peel 39:07 W Thorn 9.0
DNF 185 The Ancient Mariner   S Hallsworth 12.0
DNS 1650 Slow Poke   G Lane 12.0

RACE 8 [31/12/03]

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1768 Twice Bitten 43:09 G Maskiell 1.0
2 1745 Obsession 44:02 M Floyd 2.0
3 1781 Voodoo 44:18 B Wilson 3.0
4 1751 The P 46:10 G Plum 4.0
5 1755 Prestissimo 46:45 J Guymer 5.0
6 1741 Red Alert 48:58 P Nikitin 6.0
7 1707 Natural Progression 50:57 A Neeson 7.0
8 1763 Nebuchadnezzar 51:06 M Pfennig 8.0
9 769 Simply Red 51:18 S Cobden 9.0
DNF 1132 Wreckless   R Lott 13.0
DNS 1259 Gump   C Lawrence 13.0
DNS 1717 Catmando   A Slight 13.0
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1761 Atreus 42:51 W Kemp 1.0
2 1752 Nautical Nuts 43:44 S Ridge 2.0
3 185 The Ancient Mariner 44:50 S Hallsworth 3.0
4 1769 First Try 44:55 P Cobden 4.0
5 1728 To Be Sure 46:37 P Flaherty 5.0
6 1775 Karma Chris 47:47 T Shepperd 6.0
7 1744 Splashes Of Brillian 48:20 P Warren-Smith 7.0
8 1655 Lemon Peel 52:32 W Thorn 8.0
DNF 1756 Air Apparent   G Hyde 12.0
DNS 1601 Sting   P Lapthorne 12.0
DNS 1650 Slow Poke   G Lane 12.0

RACE 9 [2/01/04]

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1781 Voodoo 49:02 B Wilson 1.0
2 1768 Twice Bitten 50:18 G Maskiell 2.0
3 769 Simply Red 51:45 S Cobden 3.0
4 1745 Obsession 51:48 M Floyd 4.0
5 1755 Prestissimo 52:28 J Guymer 5.0
6 1707 Natural Progression 53:56 A Neeson 6.0
7 1717 Catmando 54:28 A Slight 7.0
8 1751 The P 54:42 G Plum 8.0
9 1741 Red Alert 55:27 P Nikitin 9.0
10 1763 Nebuchadnezzar 55:59 M Pfennig 10.0
11 1132 Wreckless 56:26 R Lott 11.0
12 1259 Gump 01:06:08 C Lawrence 12.0
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1761 Atreus 48:44 W Kemp 1.0
2 185 The Ancient Mariner 52:11 S Hallsworth 2.0
3 1775 Karma Chris 52:53 T Shepperd 3.0
4 1728 To Be Sure 53:35 P Flaherty 4.0
5 1752 Nautical Nuts 54:38 S Ridge 5.0
6 1769 First Try 54:55 P Cobden 6.0
7 1650 Slow Poke 01:00:34 G Lane 7.0
8 1655 Lemon Peel 01:01:07 W Thorn 8.0
9 1601 Sting 01:01:23 P Lapthorne 9.0
10 1744 Splashes Of Brillian 01:01:27 P Warren-Smith 10.0
11 1756 Air Apparent 01:03:43 G Hyde 11.0

RACE 10 [2/01/04]

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1768 Twice Bitten 51:58 G Maskiell 1.0
2 1781 Voodoo 54:02 B Wilson 2.0
3 769 Simply Red 57:07 S Cobden 3.0
4 1755 Prestissimo 57:29 J Guymer 4.0
5 1751 The P 57:37 G Plum 5.0
6 1741 Red Alert 57:54 P Nikitin 6.0
7 1745 Obsession 58:13 M Floyd 7.0
8 1717 Catmando 58:38 A Slight 8.0
9 1132 Wreckless 01:00:20 R Lott 9.0
10 1763 Nebuchadnezzar 01:01:29 M Pfennig 10.0
11 1707 Natural Progression 01:02:01 A Neeson 11.0
12 1259 Gump 01:07:04 C Lawrence 12.0
Division 2 Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Score
1 1761 Atreus 53:45 W Kemp 1.0
2 185 The Ancient Mariner 55:46 S Hallsworth 2.0
3 1752 Nautical Nuts 56:58 S Ridge 3.0
4 1775 Karma Chris 01:00:30 T Shepperd 4.0
5 1769 First Try 01:01:10 P Cobden 5.0
6 1744 Splashes Of Brillian 01:02:33 P Warren-Smith 6.0
7 1650 Slow Poke 01:03:35 G Lane 7.0
8 1728 To Be Sure 01:03:39 P Flaherty 8.0
9 1655 Lemon Peel 01:04:24 W Thorn 9.0
10 1601 Sting 01:05:10 P Lapthorne 10.0
DNF 1756 Air Apparent   G Hyde 12.0